phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 116 W Rock Island Ave, Boyd, TX 76023

116 W Rock Island Ave, Boyd, TX 76023Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1950Total Assessed Value $342,270County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 116 W Rock Island Ave, Boyd, TX 76023 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $342,270.

The gross building area is 2,500 square feet and the land area is 5,619 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1950.

Legal description: LOT:7-8 DIST:CBO CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF BOYD SUBD:ORIGINAL BRIDGEPORT LOT 7 & PT 8 BLK 19 ORIGINAL BOYD MAP REF:AIR MAP: BOYD

$342,270

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,500
Land Size5,619
Land Value$33,600
Improved Value$308,670
Total Assessed Value$342,270
Year Built1950
County NameWise
Account NumberR000038248
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1