phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3041 Smu Blvd, University Park, TX 75205

3041 Smu Blvd, University Park, TX 75205Parking Garage

CommercialYear Built 1980Total Assessed Value $5,374,010County Dallas

Property Details

The Commercial property 3041 Smu Blvd, University Park, TX 75205 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $5,374,010.

The gross building area is 100 square feet and the land area is 89,563 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 1980.

Legal description: EAST UNIVERSITY PLACE BLK 1 LTS 1-3, 12-14 & ABND ROW; ACS 2.0561 CO-DC 0485000100100 1CQ04850001

$5,374,010

Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area100
Land Size89,563
Land Value$5,373,780
Improved Value$230
Total Assessed Value$5,374,010
Year Built1980
County NameDallas
Account Number60048500010010000
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0