W Taylor Av, Midland, TX 79701 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property W Taylor Av, Midland, TX 79701 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $216,230.
The gross building area is 8,100 square feet and the land area is 32,757 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1993.
Legal description: Blk: 031, Lot: 001, Addn: Haley Heights
$216,230
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area8,100
Land Size32,757
Land Value$40,950
Improved Value$175,280
Total Assessed Value$216,230
Year Built1993
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000024379