phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3997 N Us Highway 287, Alvord, TX 76225

3997 N Us Highway 287, Alvord, TX 76225Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2002Total Assessed Value $1,055,867County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 3997 N Us Highway 287, Alvord, TX 76225 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,055,867.

The gross building area is 3,600 square feet and the land area is 429,197 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2002.

Legal description: A-329 GRAYSON CSL 9.8530 ACRES MAP REF:AIR MAP: 0806

$1,055,867

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,600
Land Size429,197
Land Value$173,626
Improved Value$882,241
Total Assessed Value$1,055,867
Year Built2002
County NameWise
Account NumberR000007174
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space2
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0