phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 9611 S Fm 51, Boyd, TX 76023

9611 S Fm 51, Boyd, TX 76023Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2008Total Assessed Value $489,780County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 9611 S Fm 51, Boyd, TX 76023 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $489,780.

The gross building area is 900 square feet and the land area is 174,240 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2008.

Legal description: A-532 SB LEFORS 4.0000 ACRES MAP REF:AIR MAP: 0818

$489,780

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area900
Land Size174,240
Land Value$212,776
Improved Value$277,004
Total Assessed Value$489,780
Year Built2008
County NameWise
Account NumberR000011401
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Type ConstructionSteel
Garage TypeCarport 0