phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 110 N Trinity St, Decatur, TX 76234

110 N Trinity St, Decatur, TX 76234Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1937Total Assessed Value $518,308County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 110 N Trinity St, Decatur, TX 76234 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $518,308.

The gross building area is 2,160 square feet and the land area is 2,744 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1937.

Legal description: DIST:CDE CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF DECATUR LOT PT3 BLK 5 ORIGINAL DECATUR MAP REF:AIR MAP: DE22

$518,308

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,160
Land Size2,744
Land Value$13,720
Improved Value$504,588
Total Assessed Value$518,308
Year Built1937
County NameWise
Account NumberR000025617
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverSteel
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1