phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 210 Main St, Paradise, TX 76073

210 Main St, Paradise, TX 76073Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1936Total Assessed Value $162,333County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 210 Main St, Paradise, TX 76073 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $162,333.

The gross building area is 1,056 square feet and the land area is 4,443 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1936.

Legal description: DIST:CPA CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF PARADISE LT: 6-8 & PT 7 BLK: 18 ORIGINAL TOWN PARADISE 0.1020 ACRES MAP REF:AIR MAP: 0713

$162,333

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,056
Land Size4,443
Land Value$22,215
Improved Value$140,118
Total Assessed Value$162,333
Year Built1936
County NameWise
Account NumberR000040188
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space1
HeatingNone
Roof CoverSteel
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0