2600 W Front St, Midland, TX 79701 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 2600 W Front St, Midland, TX 79701 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $78,990.
The gross building area is 3,000 square feet and the land area is 4,487 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1970.
Legal description: Blk: 036, Lot: 012, Addn: College Heights
$78,990
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,000
Land Size4,487
Land Value$18,000
Improved Value$60,990
Total Assessed Value$78,990
Year Built1970
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000014171