phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1300 Rankin Hwy, Midland, TX 79701

1300 Rankin Hwy, Midland, TX 79701Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2016Total Assessed Value $338,500County Midland

Property Details

The Commercial property 1300 Rankin Hwy, Midland, TX 79701 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $338,500.

The gross building area is 2,498 square feet and the land area is 20,996 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2016.

Legal description: Blk: 016, Lot: 001, Addn: Haley Heights

$338,500

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,498
Land Size20,996
Land Value$42,000
Improved Value$296,500
Total Assessed Value$338,500
Year Built2016
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000024306
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space1
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 200