phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 123 Avenue A, Denton, TX 76201

123 Avenue A, Denton, TX 76201Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $193,842County Denton

Property Details

The Commercial property 123 Avenue A, Denton, TX 76201 is located in Denton County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $193,842.

The gross building area is 1,600 square feet and the land area is 0 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.

Legal description: COLLEGE BLK 9 LOT 6 16.1/364 16.1/364

$193,842

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,600
Land Size0
Land Value$64,000
Improved Value$129,842
Total Assessed Value$193,842
Year BuiltN/A
County NameDenton
Account Number610658
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverRoll composition
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Exterior WallsBrick veneer
Lot Depth (ft)80
Lot Frontage (ft)20