3765 S Fm 51, Decatur, TX 76234 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 3765 S Fm 51, Decatur, TX 76234 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $397,256.
The gross building area is 4,080 square feet and the land area is 61,855 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2002.
Legal description: A-454 SAMUEL ISAACS 1.42 ACRES
$397,256
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,080
Land Size61,855
Land Value$114,432
Improved Value$282,824
Total Assessed Value$397,256
Year Built2002
County NameWise
Account NumberR000484224
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1