phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1825 N Trinity Rd, Denton, TX 76208

1825 N Trinity Rd, Denton, TX 76208Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1973Total Assessed Value $210,617County Denton

Property Details

The Commercial property 1825 N Trinity Rd, Denton, TX 76208 is located in Denton County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $210,617.

The gross building area is 1,658 square feet and the land area is 0 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1973.

Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Denton A0417A M. Forrest, Tr 56, .482 Acres, Old Dcad Tr 7B14 Blk A Map Ref:A0417A-000-0056

$210,617

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,658
Land Size0
Land Value$209,959
Improved Value$658
Total Assessed Value$210,617
Year Built1973
County NameDenton
Account Number910245
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space2
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Type ConstructionBrick
No of Stories1
Garage TypeAttached garage 582
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2