2945 Frankford Rd, Dallas, TX 75287 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 2945 Frankford Rd, Dallas, TX 75287 is located in Denton County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $6,948,628.
The gross building area is 12,348 square feet and the land area is 0 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2004.
Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:Dallas City Mckamy Crossing Shopping Center Ii Blk W/8751 Lot 2A Map Ref:Sc0215A-0W8751
$6,948,628
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area12,348
Land Size0
Land Value$5,864,790
Improved Value$1,083,838
Total Assessed Value$6,948,628
Year Built2004
County NameDenton
Account Number947571
Amenities
Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space155
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionBrick
No of Stories1