phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3147 Jim Christal Rd, Denton, TX 76207

3147 Jim Christal Rd, Denton, TX 76207Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2005Total Assessed Value $6,600,000County Denton

Property Details

The Commercial property 3147 Jim Christal Rd, Denton, TX 76207 is located in Denton County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $6,600,000.

The gross building area is 86,361 square feet and the land area is 0 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2005.

Legal description: Lot:1R,A Browne Industrial Park Blk 1 Lot 1R-A

$6,600,000

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area86,361
Land Size0
Land Value$3,042,662
Improved Value$3,557,338
Total Assessed Value$6,600,000
Year Built2005
County NameDenton
Account Number948673
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space1473
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionMetal
No of Stories2