2602 W Kansas Av, Midland, TX 79701 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 2602 W Kansas Av, Midland, TX 79701 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $202,150.
The gross building area is 1,872 square feet and the land area is 10,977 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1965.
Legal description: Blk: D2, Lot: 012, Addn: Johnson & Moran
$202,150
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,872
Land Size10,977
Land Value$27,460
Improved Value$174,690
Total Assessed Value$202,150
Year Built1965
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000027209