712 S Elm St, Denton, TX 76201 – RETAIL/RES
Property Details
The Commercial property 712 S Elm St, Denton, TX 76201 is located in Denton County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $8,140,000.
The gross building area is 57,562 square feet and the land area is 64,469 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 2016.
Legal description: Elm Street Apartments Blk A Lot 1
$8,140,000
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area57,562
Land Size64,469
Land Value$644,688
Improved Value$7,495,312
Total Assessed Value$8,140,000
Year Built2016
County NameDenton
Account Number675286
Amenities
Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space115
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1