5211 Preston Dr, Midland, TX 79707 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 5211 Preston Dr, Midland, TX 79707 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $881,540.
The gross building area is 7,952 square feet and the land area is 82,111 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1999.
Legal description: Blk: 026, Lot: 020, Addn: Wydewood Estates, Sec 32
$881,540
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area7,952
Land Size82,111
Land Value$328,440
Improved Value$553,100
Total Assessed Value$881,540
Year Built1999
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000208106
Amenities
Parking Space2
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeCarport 0