1603 Idlewilde Dr, Midland, TX 79703 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1603 Idlewilde Dr, Midland, TX 79703 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $448,240.
The gross building area is 11,672 square feet and the land area is 41,905 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1998.
Legal description: Blk: 007, Lot: 001(E262 Of N160), Addn: Westgate Acres, Sec 2
$448,240
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area11,672
Land Size41,905
Land Value$83,840
Improved Value$364,400
Total Assessed Value$448,240
Year Built1998
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000053668
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1