307 S Terrell St, Midland, TX 79701 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 307 S Terrell St, Midland, TX 79701 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $40,550.
The gross building area is 2,880 square feet and the land area is 7,013 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1978.
Legal description: Blk: 102, Lot: 009, Addn: Original Town
$40,550
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,880
Land Size7,013
Land Value$14,000
Improved Value$26,550
Total Assessed Value$40,550
Year Built1978
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000035621