phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / W Elm St, Alvord, TX 76225

W Elm St, Alvord, TX 76225Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2001Total Assessed Value $502,838County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property W Elm St, Alvord, TX 76225 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $502,838.

The gross building area is 3,280 square feet and the land area is 12,502 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2001.

Legal description: LOT:1-2 DIST:CAL CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF ALVORD LOT 1 & 2 BLK 16 ORIGINAL ALVORD MAP REF:AIR MAP: COA

$502,838

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,280
Land Size12,502
Land Value$43,750
Improved Value$459,088
Total Assessed Value$502,838
Year Built2001
County NameWise
Account NumberR000037742
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1