phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 304 S Trinity St, Decatur, TX 76234

304 S Trinity St, Decatur, TX 76234Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $453,602County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 304 S Trinity St, Decatur, TX 76234 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $453,602.

The gross building area is 1,660 square feet and the land area is 9,017 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.

Legal description: DIST:CDE CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF DECATUR LOT 4 BLK 2 CD CATES ADDITION MAP REF:AIR MAP: DE12

$453,602

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,660
Land Size9,017
Land Value$13,538
Improved Value$440,064
Total Assessed Value$453,602
Year BuiltN/A
County NameWise
Account NumberR000024838
Cap RateN/A
59
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
35
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Fireplace1
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverWood
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1