phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 7201 Briarwood Av, Midland, TX 79707

7201 Briarwood Av, Midland, TX 79707Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1980Total Assessed Value $1,275,030County Midland

Property Details

The Commercial property 7201 Briarwood Av, Midland, TX 79707 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,275,030.

The gross building area is 7,074 square feet and the land area is 1,165,666 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1980.

Legal description: Blk: 003, Lot: 001, Addn: Roper Addition, Sec: 3 , Sch:Transportation Bldg

$1,275,030

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area7,074
Land Size1,165,666
Land Value$535,200
Improved Value$739,830
Total Assessed Value$1,275,030
Year Built1980
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000043277
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0