1569 Old Goforth Rd, Buda, TX 78610 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1569 Old Goforth Rd, Buda, TX 78610 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,049,640.
The gross building area is 10,535 square feet and the land area is 123,580 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2021.
Legal description: Green Corners Commercial Sec 2, Lot 3, Acres 2.837
$1,049,640
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area10,535
Land Size123,580
Land Value$278,250
Improved Value$771,390
Total Assessed Value$1,049,640
Year Built2021
County NameHays
Account NumberR147869