phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1601 S Main St, Midland, TX 79701

1601 S Main St, Midland, TX 79701Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1938Total Assessed Value $145,940County Midland

Property Details

The Commercial property 1601 S Main St, Midland, TX 79701 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $145,940.

The gross building area is 13,784 square feet and the land area is 49,484 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1938.

Legal description: Blk: 025, Lots: 001 Thru 6, Addn: Belmont

$145,940

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area13,784
Land Size49,484
Land Value$61,880
Improved Value$84,060
Total Assessed Value$145,940
Year Built1938
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000011276
Cap RateN/A
67
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
49