phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 29323 Kingsland Blvd, Katy, TX 77494

29323 Kingsland Blvd, Katy, TX 77494Senior Center/Community Center

CommercialYear Built 2016Total Assessed Value $49,583County Fort Bend

Property Details

The Commercial property 29323 Kingsland Blvd, Katy, TX 77494 is located in Fort Bend County. The specific property type is Senior Center/Community Center. The total assessed value of this property is $49,583.

The gross building area is 2,572 square feet and the land area is 77,389 square feet for this Senior Center/Community Center built in 2016.

Legal description: 0394 Jesse Thompson, Acres 1.776, Reserve 'A' (Pt), Block 1, Young Ranch Street Dedication No 1

$49,583

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeSenior Center/Community Center
Building Area2,572
Land Size77,389
Land Value$444
Improved Value$49,139
Total Assessed Value$49,583
Year Built2016
County NameFort Bend
Account NumberR454777
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1