16550 Retama Pkwy, Selma, TX 78154 – MULTI-RES SENIOR CITIZEN
Property Details
The Commercial property 16550 Retama Pkwy, Selma, TX 78154 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is MULTI-RES SENIOR CITIZEN. The total assessed value of this property is $5,800,000.
The gross building area is 46,606 square feet and the land area is 206,039 square feet for this MULTI-RES SENIOR CITIZEN built in 2015.
Legal description: Cb 5019F Blk 1 Lot 1 (Retama Skilled Nursing) 2016 New Acct Per Plat 9681/151-154 Filed 03-27-15
$5,800,000
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeMULTI-RES SENIOR CITIZEN
Building Area46,606
Land Size206,039
Land Value$906,570
Improved Value$4,893,430
Total Assessed Value$5,800,000
Year Built2015
County NameBexar
Account Number1226309
Amenities
Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space2
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeDetached garage 400
Number of Units131