phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2310 E Commerce St, Tyler, TX 75702

2310 E Commerce St, Tyler, TX 75702Manufacturing / Processing

IndustrialYear Built 1978Total Assessed Value $195,904,250County Smith

Property Details

The Industrial property 2310 E Commerce St, Tyler, TX 75702 is located in Smith County. The specific property type is Manufacturing / Processing. The total assessed value of this property is $195,904,250.

The gross building area is 14,000 square feet and the land area is 6,278,216 square feet for this Manufacturing / Processing built in 1978.

Legal description: City Of Tyler Block 674 Lot 2A,3B,3C,4B

$195,904,250
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeIndustrial
Sub Property TypeManufacturing / Processing
Building Area14,000
Land Size6,278,216
Land Value$854,460
Improved Value$195,049,790
Total Assessed Value$195,904,250
Year Built1978
County NameSmith
Account NumberR061157
Cap Rate8.00%
30
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
36
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1