E Hwy, Midland, TX 79706 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property E Hwy, Midland, TX 79706 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $207,580.
The gross building area is 6,032 square feet and the land area is 10,412,670 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1950.
Legal description: S/2, Sec: 41, Blk: 38-T1S
$207,580
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area6,032
Land Size10,412,670
Land Value$176,760
Improved Value$30,820
Total Assessed Value$207,580
Year Built1950
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000209891