1101 S Garfield St, Midland, TX 79701 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1101 S Garfield St, Midland, TX 79701 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $156,670.
The gross building area is 6,300 square feet and the land area is 34,935 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1976.
Legal description: Blk: 007, Lts: 002 Thru 004, Addn: Hines
$156,670
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area6,300
Land Size34,935
Land Value$43,650
Improved Value$113,020
Total Assessed Value$156,670
Year Built1976
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000025353