1001 S Midkiff Rd, Midland, TX 79701 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1001 S Midkiff Rd, Midland, TX 79701 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $80,220.
The gross building area is 6,012 square feet and the land area is 77,537 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1969.
Legal description: Sw/4 222 X 350, Sec: 33, Blk: 39-T1S
$80,220
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area6,012
Land Size77,537
Land Value$77,540
Improved Value$2,680
Total Assessed Value$80,220
Year Built1969
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000004338