phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 600 S Us Highway 287, Rhome, TX 76078

600 S Us Highway 287, Rhome, TX 76078Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1999Total Assessed Value $1,240,563County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 600 S Us Highway 287, Rhome, TX 76078 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,240,563.

The gross building area is 6,321 square feet and the land area is 46,827 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1999.

Legal description: DIST:CRH CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF RHOME LOT 4R BLK 1 RHOME CROSSROADS ADDITION

$1,240,563

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area6,321
Land Size46,827
Land Value$187,308
Improved Value$1,053,255
Total Assessed Value$1,240,563
Year Built1999
County NameWise
Account NumberR000044506
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1