916 Halsell St, Bridgeport, TX 76426 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 916 Halsell St, Bridgeport, TX 76426 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $579,697.
The gross building area is 8,906 square feet and the land area is 13,983 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1960.
Legal description: DIST:CBR CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF BRIDGEPORT LOT 9-12 BLK 49 ORIGINAL BRIDGEPORT MAP REF:AIR MAP: B102
$579,697
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area8,906
Land Size13,983
Land Value$56,000
Improved Value$523,697
Total Assessed Value$579,697
Year Built1960
County NameWise
Account NumberR000024130
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1