3209 W Industrial Av, Midland, TX 79701 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 3209 W Industrial Av, Midland, TX 79701 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,750,700.
The gross building area is 19,620 square feet and the land area is 398,008 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2013.
Legal description: Blk: 016, Lot: 001, Addn: Midkiff Industrial, Center Sec 18
$1,750,700
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area19,620
Land Size398,008
Land Value$199,010
Improved Value$1,551,690
Total Assessed Value$1,750,700
Year Built2013
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000030840
Amenities
Parking Space5
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0