912 S Garfield St, Midland, TX 79701 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 912 S Garfield St, Midland, TX 79701 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $332,000.
The gross building area is 5,706 square feet and the land area is 20,735 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1970.
Legal description: Blk: 002, Lot: 001 S.165.81 &, Addn: Hines, E.25 Of Lot 2
$332,000
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area5,706
Land Size20,735
Land Value$41,450
Improved Value$290,550
Total Assessed Value$332,000
Year Built1970
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000025304