250 Escarpment Oak, New Braunfels, TX 78130 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 250 Escarpment Oak, New Braunfels, TX 78130 is located in Comal County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $106,230.
The gross building area is 880 square feet and the land area is 45,564 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2015.
Legal description: Oak Creek Estates Phase Iib, Block J, Lot 8
$106,230
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area880
Land Size45,564
Land Value$89,250
Improved Value$16,980
Total Assessed Value$106,230
Year Built2015
County NameComal
Account Number384025
HeatingNone
Pool1
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1