phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1003 N Big Spring St, Midland, TX 79701

1003 N Big Spring St, Midland, TX 79701Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1978Total Assessed Value $220,590County Midland

Property Details

The Commercial property 1003 N Big Spring St, Midland, TX 79701 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $220,590.

The gross building area is 4,778 square feet and the land area is 10,803 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1978.

Legal description: Blk: 011, Lots: 001; 2 & 3, Addn: Elmwood Ext Sec 2

$220,590

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,778
Land Size10,803
Land Value$43,200
Improved Value$177,390
Total Assessed Value$220,590
Year Built1978
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000017762
Cap RateN/A
60
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
50
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space5
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeCarport 0