1800 W Front St, Midland, TX 79701 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1800 W Front St, Midland, TX 79701 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $52,890.
The gross building area is 4,000 square feet and the land area is 6,011 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1950.
Legal description: Blk: 125, Lot: 012, Addn: West End
$52,890
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,000
Land Size6,011
Land Value$24,000
Improved Value$28,890
Total Assessed Value$52,890
Year Built1950
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000052568