phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2971 Fm 718, Newark, TX 76071

2971 Fm 718, Newark, TX 76071Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2018Total Assessed Value $1,200,000County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 2971 Fm 718, Newark, TX 76071 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,200,000.

The gross building area is 10,000 square feet and the land area is 123,928 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2018.

Legal description: A-29 CT BRUSH 2.8450 ACRES MAP REF:AIR MAP: 1218

$1,200,000

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area10,000
Land Size123,928
Land Value$166,415
Improved Value$1,033,585
Total Assessed Value$1,200,000
Year Built2018
County NameWise
Account NumberR000001262
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1