1008 Halsell St, Bridgeport, TX 76426 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1008 Halsell St, Bridgeport, TX 76426 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $529,642.
The gross building area is 2,000 square feet and the land area is 3,746 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1920.
Legal description: Dist:Cbr City/Muni/Twp:City Of Bridgeport Lot 3 Blk 56 Original Bridgeport Map Ref:Air Map: B202
$529,642
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,000
Land Size3,746
Land Value$14,984
Improved Value$514,658
Total Assessed Value$529,642
Year Built1920
County NameWise
Account NumberR000024174
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1