2501 E Hwy, Midland, TX 79706 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 2501 E Hwy, Midland, TX 79706 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $491,360.
The gross building area is 10,820 square feet and the land area is 401,493 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1985.
Legal description: Blk: 007, Lot: 011, Addn: Fairgrounds Sec 2
$491,360
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area10,820
Land Size401,493
Land Value$401,490
Improved Value$89,870
Total Assessed Value$491,360
Year Built1985
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000019240