phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 5836 E State Highway 114, Haslet, TX 76052

5836 E State Highway 114, Haslet, TX 76052Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1998Total Assessed Value $1,668,014County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 5836 E State Highway 114, Haslet, TX 76052 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,668,014.

The gross building area is 4,000 square feet and the land area is 180,905 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1998.

Legal description: LOT PT 23 SUNSHINE MEADOWS UNREC MAP REF:AIR MAP: 1417

$1,668,014

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,000
Land Size180,905
Land Value$643,776
Improved Value$1,024,238
Total Assessed Value$1,668,014
Year Built1998
County NameWise
Account NumberR000036830
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Lot Depth (ft)76
Lot Frontage (ft)16