phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 109 W Rock Island Ave, Boyd, TX 76023

109 W Rock Island Ave, Boyd, TX 76023Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1925Total Assessed Value $138,605County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 109 W Rock Island Ave, Boyd, TX 76023 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $138,605.

The gross building area is 1,080 square feet and the land area is 2,744 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1925.

Legal description: LOT:7-8 DIST:CBO CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF BOYD SUBD:ORIGINAL BRIDGEPORT LOT PT 7 & 8 BLK 24 ORIGINAL BOYD MAP REF:AIR MAP: BOYD

$138,605

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,080
Land Size2,744
Land Value$16,464
Improved Value$122,141
Total Assessed Value$138,605
Year Built1925
County NameWise
Account NumberR000038288
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1