8700 Hwy 00191, Midland, TX 79707 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 8700 Hwy 00191, Midland, TX 79707 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,268,750.
The gross building area is 16,720 square feet and the land area is 612,454 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1989.
Legal description: Blk: 001, Lot: 001, Addn: Westlake
$1,268,750
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area16,720
Land Size612,454
Land Value$351,500
Improved Value$917,250
Total Assessed Value$1,268,750
Year Built1989
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000053679