phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1211 S Garfield St, Midland, TX 79701

1211 S Garfield St, Midland, TX 79701Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1977Total Assessed Value $214,950County Midland

Property Details

The Commercial property 1211 S Garfield St, Midland, TX 79701 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $214,950.

The gross building area is 5,624 square feet and the land area is 11,543 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1977.

Legal description: Blk: 010, Lot: 003 S.65, Addn: Hines(Less.0037 Ac)

$214,950

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area5,624
Land Size11,543
Land Value$23,080
Improved Value$191,870
Total Assessed Value$214,950
Year Built1977
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000025381
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Bathrooms1