1404 N Big Spring St, Midland, TX 79701 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1404 N Big Spring St, Midland, TX 79701 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $92,530.
The gross building area is 1,025 square feet and the land area is 7,841 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1960.
Legal description: Blk: 010, Lot: 002, Addn: Highland
$92,530
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,025
Land Size7,841
Land Value$31,440
Improved Value$61,090
Total Assessed Value$92,530
Year Built1960
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000024722