phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 430 W Rock Island Ave, Boyd, TX 76023

430 W Rock Island Ave, Boyd, TX 76023Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1986Total Assessed Value $880,312County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 430 W Rock Island Ave, Boyd, TX 76023 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $880,312.

The gross building area is 2,500 square feet and the land area is 36,808 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1986.

Legal description: DIST:CBO CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF BOYD LT: 1 BLK: 1 LAMBERT PROPERTIES ADDITION 0.8450 ACRES MAP REF:AIR MAP: BOYD

$880,312

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,500
Land Size36,808
Land Value$110,424
Improved Value$769,888
Total Assessed Value$880,312
Year Built1986
County NameWise
Account NumberR000038503
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1