4200 W Illinois Av, Midland, TX 79703 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 4200 W Illinois Av, Midland, TX 79703 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,843,039.
The gross building area is 29,807 square feet and the land area is 158,079 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1985.
Legal description: Blk: 15A, Lot: 003 Less E 2.14 Ac, Addn: Oxford Heights, Sec 7, (Aka Lt3A Sect 8)
$1,843,039
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area29,807
Land Size158,079
Land Value$316,160
Improved Value$1,526,879
Total Assessed Value$1,843,039
Year Built1985
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000035914