phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2505 W Ave M St, Temple, TX 76504

2505 W Ave M St, Temple, TX 76504Parking Garage

CommercialYear Built 1968Total Assessed Value $82,123County Bell

Property Details

The Commercial property 2505 W Ave M St, Temple, TX 76504 is located in Bell County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $82,123.

The gross building area is 1,456 square feet and the land area is 14,000 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 1968.

Legal description: Temple Heights, Block 038, Lot 10, 11

$82,123

Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area1,456
Land Size14,000
Land Value$50,540
Improved Value$31,583
Total Assessed Value$82,123
Year Built1968
County NameBell
Account Number73913
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverGravel or rock
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
Bathrooms1