phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2215 Rhode Island Av, Midland, TX 79701

2215 Rhode Island Av, Midland, TX 79701Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1979Total Assessed Value $74,850County Midland

Property Details

The Commercial property 2215 Rhode Island Av, Midland, TX 79701 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $74,850.

The gross building area is 2,400 square feet and the land area is 12,981 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1979.

Legal description: Blk: 009, Lot: 008, Addn: Hines

$74,850

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,400
Land Size12,981
Land Value$26,000
Improved Value$48,850
Total Assessed Value$74,850
Year Built1979
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000025365
Cap RateN/A
30
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
33
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Bathrooms1