phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 100 N Trinity St, Decatur, TX 76234

100 N Trinity St, Decatur, TX 76234Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1970Total Assessed Value $509,338County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 100 N Trinity St, Decatur, TX 76234 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $509,338.

The gross building area is 3,474 square feet and the land area is 3,615 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1970.

Legal description: DIST:CDE CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF DECATUR LOT W PT 1 BLK 5 ORIGINAL DECATUR MAP REF:AIR MAP: DE22

$509,338

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,474
Land Size3,615
Land Value$18,000
Improved Value$491,338
Total Assessed Value$509,338
Year Built1970
County NameWise
Account NumberR000025612
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverSteel
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1